**My name is Aimee and I will be blogging themed days usually. I will try to touch on a variety of topics and try to make this blog an interesting read. Thank you for taking the time to stop by and read! I hope you enjoy your time here.**

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

I must have a Target on my back because I keep getting tagged.

Happy Tuesday you all!! I hope you are having a wonderful day... I am because its a short work day for me. I have a doctor's appointment so I get to leave at 2. Jealous?

I got tagged again. This time I was tagged by the wonderful Jennifer over at Starving, Insatiable. I love answering the questions but I don't think I can think up anymore creative questions or tag 8 people and notify them because I really am just too lazy for it. SOOOO I am just going to cheat and answer the questions :( I know I am lame.

1. What is one of your favorite books?
Hmm there are so many. I guess though the book that has really stuck out to me was The Pillars of the Earth I read that book before it was made into a TV special series on Starz. When I was reading it, I thought to myself "this needs to be made into a movie" I have good tastes apparently

2. What are you passionate about?
I am usually passionate about work. I am passionate about the loved ones in my life :) About living life up too

3. What is something you would love to learn how to do?
I want to learn how to do a ton of different dances. Salsa/Merengue, swing, pole dancing. I want to be a stripper! (I am just kidding o the last part)

4. Which came first- the chicken or the egg?
The chicken

5. What is your favorite leisure activity?
What really counts as a leisure activity? Does reading and doing little puzzle books? (cryptograms and fill-in puzzles are my favorite)...If so then that

6. Describe a time when you got in really big trouble.
When I was 7 years old I lived in the high desert in CA. It is super hot up there in the summertime (think 115-120) and there are flamable bushes. Well a church friend and I decided it was a great day to have a BBQ under the bushes. So we started a fire and roasted carrots and other veggies. Yah luckily it didn't explode or catch on fire but when we got caught we were in a ton of trouble

7. What about your personality do you wish you could change?
I hate the fact that I snap super quickly

8. What are you vain about?
Hmmmm probably my eyes. Oh I guess I can be pretty vain about the way I dress at times. I am a bit high maintenance too about that.

Day 20: Someone you See Yourself Marrying/Being with in the Future
Am I confusing you all yet with my out of order #s?

Well you never know where you life may take you or what may change. And Kevin will probably hate me for putting this but I do hope that I eventually marry Kevin. Like I said though you never know. Whoever I end up with I know I must love him obviously, he has to be a sports fan, be able to make me laugh, and be honest. He also has to be able to put up with me which is no easy task but I like to think I am worth it ;)

Well I hope you all have a great day. I will be back a little later with some Top Two Tuesday because I couldn't resist the theme this week :)

All Photos unless otherwise noted are from Google Images


  1. Yay! Thanks for playing! And you got tagged because you are such an active Blogger, which I LOVE

  2. That is the cutest photo of that dog! Too cute!

  3. my coworker told me about that book! she said it's a must read. and then i saw the special on starz...well i didn't actually watch it. i want to read the book first.

    and NO don't you ever kid about being a stripper. though pole dancing is fun...i took a class. haha.

  4. :)) loveeee it!

    ohhh and I already told kevin he has to marry you! So I can help pass out cake or pour punch at your wedding :)

    Just so you know. :)

  5. As you are well aware, Mr. Moss is jazzing up the NFL news a little bit... i'm afraid i'm cheering for the Patriots... and him. Wow. the reason i'm still cheering for the patriots is that I have too much fan gear to get rid of hahaha!

    I've never read that book before - maybe I should add it to my list? It sounds great, and I've seen the series on Starz. I'll check it out!